1. Content for li Goes Here

 

2018 Racing Results

American Marblehead

Vintage Marblehead

International Marblehead

CR 914

EC-12

 

 

Chowder Cup Photos

 

Thursday Nights!

2017 Racing Archives

2016 Racing Archives

2015 Racing Archives

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Racing Information

MMYC 2018 Racing Schedule

Click here to print

Marblehead MYC 2018 Schedule Rev. 11 Approved 02/17/2018
  Saturdays are Grey     Regattas are Yellow   Holidays are Aqua
  Sundays are White  
  Thursdays are Green  
SUNDAYS 10 AM  

SATURDAYS 1 PM

   
AMYA Marblehead CR914 EC-12 Vintage M American M
March 3 Sat          
4 Sun          
10 Sat          
11 Sun           Begin DLS
15 Thur          
17 Sat             St. Patrick's Day
18 Sun          
22 Thur          
24 Sat          
25 Sun          
29 Thur          
31 Sat          
April 1 Sun             Easter
5 Thur   April Series #1      
7 Sat          
8 Sun   Red Robin #1      
12 Thur   April Series #2      
14 Sat         Race #1
15 Sun   Red Robin #2      
19 Thur   April Series #3      
21 Sat          
22 Sun Duncan Dana        
26 Thur   April Series #4      
28 Sat       Race #1  
29 Sun   Red Robin #3      
May 3 Thur   May Series #1      
5 Sat     #1    
             
    SUNDAYS 10 AM   SATURDAYS 1 PM    
  AMYA Marblehead CR914 EC-12 Vintage M American M
6 Sun Dexter Goodwin        
10 Thur   May Series #2      
12 Sat         Race #2
13 Sun   Red Robin #4         Mothers' Day
17 Thur   May Series #3      
19 Sat       Race #2     Dry Pants MYC CR914    13 th Annual NE Sailing Regatta
20 Sun Region 1 Regatta        
24 Thur   May Series #4      
26 Sat         Race #3
27 Sun   Red Robin #5      
28 Mon             Memorial Day
31 Thur   May Series #5          
June 2 Sat     #2    
3 Sun Roy Clough        
7 Thur   June Series #1      
9 Sat       Bill Full Cup  
10 Sun   Osprey #1      
14 Thur   June Series #2      
16 Sat         Race #4 Region 1 Regatta
17 Sun             Fathers' Day
21 Thur   June Series #3      
23 Sat     #3       Dry Pants MYC CR914 Region 1 Regatta
24 Sun Firecracker        
28 Thur   June Series #4      
30 Sat         Race #5
July 1 Sun   Osprey #2      
4 Wed             July 4th
5 Thur   July Series #1      
7 Sat          
8 Sun     Spirit of Redd's    
12 Thur   July Series #2      
14 Sat     #4    
15 Sun   Osprey #3      
19 Thur   July Series #3      
21 Sat         Race #6
22 Sun Race        
26 Thur   July Series #4      
27 Fri           American M NCR
    SUNDAYS 10 AM   SATURDAYS 1 PM      
    AMYA Marblehead CR914 EC-12 Vintage M American M  
28 Sat       Race #3   American M NCR
29 Sun   Osprey #4       Chicago RC MYC
Aug 2 Thur   August Series #1      
4 Sat         Race #7
5 Sun   Osprey #5      
9 Thur   August Series #2      
11 Sat     #5    
12 Sun Race        
16 Thur   August Series #3      
18 Sat       Race #4  
19 Sun   Chuck Winder #1      
23 Thur   August Series #4      
24 Fri   2018 NATIONALS         2018
25 Sat   2018 NATIONALS         CR914
26 Sun   2018 NATIONALS         NATIONALS
30 Thur   August Series #5      
Sept 1 Sat         Race #8
2 Sun Chandler Hovey        
3 Mon             Labor Day
6 Thur   Sept. Series #1      
8 Sat Joint with AM       Race #9
9 Sun   Chuck Winder #2      
13 Thur   Sept. Series #2      
15 Sat          
16 Sun M Class Region 1        
20 Thur   Sept. Series #3      
22 Sat       Race #5  
23 Sun   Chuck Winder #3      
27 Thur   Sept. Series #4      
29 Sat          
30 Sun Dexter Goodwin        
Oct 4 Thur   October Series #1      
6 Sat Joint with AM       Race #10
7 Sun   Chuck Winder #4      
8 Mon             Columbus Day
11 Thur   October Series #2      
13 Sat     #6    
14 Sun Roy Clough
    SUNDAYS 10 AM   SATURDAYS 1 PM    
    AMYA Marblehead CR914 EC-12 Vintage M American M
14 Sun Race        
18 Thur V36 NATIONALS       V36 NATIONALS
19 FRI VM NATIONALS       VM NATIONALS
20 Sat   Bill Bithell Cup - AM     Region 1 AM - PM Split day regatta
21 Sun   Chowder Cup All Classes Welcome   Morning/Afternoon
25 Thur   October Series #3      
28 Sun   Chuck Winder #5      
Nov 1 Thur          
3 Sat          
4 Sun           End DLS
10 Sat          
11 Sun          
17 Sat          
18 Sun          
24 Sat          
25 Sun          

4

 

Fleet Captains

CR914 Class   Tom Hayden 978-767-6201   t8hayden@msn.com
American M Class   Biff Martin 978-828-9765   biffmartin6@gmail.com
Marblehead Class   Stan Goodwin 781-631-5847   standleygoodwin@gmail.com
Vintage M Group   John Snow 978-594-8521   jsnowj@comcast.net
EC-12 Class   Jack Woods 857-991-0963   badaka67@gmail.com