1. Content for li Goes Here

 

2018 Racing Results

American Marblehead

Vintage Marblehead

International Marblehead

CR 914

EC-12

 

 

Chowder Cup Photos

 

Thursday Nights!

2017 Racing Archives

2016 Racing Archives

2015 Racing Archives

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Racing Information

MMYC 2018 Racing Schedule

Click here to print

Marblehead MYC 2018 Schedule Rev. 9 Approved 02/17/2018
  Saturdays are Grey     Regattas are Yellow   Holidays are Aqua
  Sundays are White  
  Thursdays are Green  
SUNDAYS 10 AM  

SATURDAYS 1 PM

   
AMYA Marblehead CR914 EC-12 Vintage M American M
March 3 Sat          
4 Sun          
10 Sat          
11 Sun           Begin DLS
15 Thur          
17 Sat             St. Patrick's Day
18 Sun          
22 Thur          
24 Sat          
25 Sun          
29 Thur          
31 Sat          
April 1 Sun             Easter
5 Thur   April Series #1      
7 Sat          
8 Sun   Red Robin #1      
12 Thur   April Series #2      
14 Sat         Race #1
15 Sun   Red Robin #2      
19 Thur   April Series #3      
21 Sat          
22 Sun Duncan Dana        
26 Thur   April Series #4      
28 Sat       Race #1  
29 Sun   Red Robin #3      
May 3 Thur   May Series #1      
5 Sat     #1    
             
    SUNDAYS 10 AM   SATURDAYS 1 PM    
  AMYA Marblehead CR914 EC-12 Vintage M American M
6 Sun Dexter Goodwin        
10 Thur   May Series #2      
12 Sat         Race #2
13 Sun   Red Robin #4         Mothers' Day
17 Thur   May Series #3      
19 Sat       Race #2     Dry Pants MYC CR914    13 th Annual NE Sailing Regatta
20 Sun Region 1 Regatta        
24 Thur   May Series #4      
26 Sat         Race #3
27 Sun   Red Robin #5      
28 Mon             Memorial Day
31 Thur   May Series #5          
June 2 Sat     #2    
3 Sun Roy Clough        
7 Thur   June Series #1      
9 Sat       Bill Full Cup  
10 Sun   Osprey #1      
14 Thur   June Series #2      
16 Sat         Race #4 Region 1 Regatta
17 Sun             Fathers' Day
21 Thur   June Series #3      
23 Sat     #3       Dry Pants MYC CR914 Region 1 Regatta
24 Sun Firecracker        
28 Thur   June Series #4      
30 Sat         Race #5
July 1 Sun   Osprey #2      
4 Wed             July 4th
5 Thur   July Series #1      
7 Sat          
8 Sun     Spirit of Redd's    
12 Thur   July Series #2      
14 Sat     #4    
15 Sun   Osprey #3      
19 Thur   July Series #3      
21 Sat         Race #6
22 Sun Race        
26 Thur   July Series #4      
27 Fri           American M NCR
    SUNDAYS 10 AM   SATURDAYS 1 PM      
    AMYA Marblehead CR914 EC-12 Vintage M American M  
28 Sat       Race #3   American M NCR
29 Sun   Osprey #4       Chicago RC MYC
Aug 2 Thur   August Series #1      
4 Sat         Race #7
5 Sun   Osprey #5      
9 Thur   August Series #2      
11 Sat     #5    
12 Sun Race        
16 Thur   August Series #3      
18 Sat       Race #4  
19 Sun   Chuck Winder #1      
23 Thur   August Series #4      
24 Fri   2018 NATIONALS         2018
25 Sat   2018 NATIONALS         CR914
26 Sun   2018 NATIONALS         NATIONALS
30 Thur   August Series #5      
Sept 1 Sat         Race #8
2 Sun Chandler Hovey        
3 Mon             Labor Day
6 Thur   Sept. Series #1      
8 Sat         Race #9
9 Sun   Chuck Winder #2      
13 Thur   Sept. Series #2      
15 Sat          
16 Sun Race        
20 Thur   Sept. Series #3      
22 Sat       Race #5  
23 Sun   Chuck Winder #3      
27 Thur   Sept. Series #4      
29 Sat          
30 Sun Race        
Oct 4 Thur   October Series #1      
6 Sat         Race #10
7 Sun   Chuck Winder #4      
8 Mon             Columbus Day
11 Thur   October Series #2      
13 Sat     #6    
   
    SUNDAYS 10 AM   SATURDAYS 1 PM    
    AMYA Marblehead CR914 EC-12 Vintage M American M
14 Sun Race        
18 Thur   October Series #3      
20 Sat       Bill Bithell Cup  
21 Sun   Chowder Cup All Classes Welcome  
25 Thur   October Series #4      
27 Sat          
28 Sun   Chuck Winder #5      
Nov 1 Thur          
3 Sat          
4 Sun           End DLS
10 Sat          
11 Sun          
17 Sat          
18 Sun          
24 Sat          
25 Sun          

 

 

Fleet Captains

CR914 Class   Tom Hayden 978-767-6201   t8hayden@msn.com
American M Class   Biff Martin 978-828-9765   biffmartin6@gmail.com
Marblehead Class   Stan Goodwin 781-631-5847   standleygoodwin@gmail.com
Vintage M Group   John Snow 978-594-8521   jsnowj@comcast.net
EC-12 Class   Jack Woods 857-991-0963   badaka67@gmail.com